Join the forum, it's quick and easy
[…] 2. Paying me from an older EUC Account violates the definition of the "Eligibility Period" (20 C.F.R. § 615.2 (h)(2)), by paying from an older and expired Eligibility period instead of the current Eligibility Period based on the current Applicable Benefit Year that would pay a higher weekly benefit amount from EUC Account 2 based on this subsequent Benefit Year. (STATE YOUR WEEKLY BENEFIT AMOUNTS AND BYB BYE DATES AS YOU GO TO HELP THE JUDGES. )

3. Opening up this Older EUC Account from an Expired and Terminated Benefit Year violates the Definition of an "Exhaustee" (20 C.F.R. § 615.5 (2)), that specifically says what is supposed to happen to ANY EUC Account when the claimant returns to a subsequent Regular Compensation State Ui Claim. It says: "The individual's Extended Benefit Account shall be terminated upon the occurrence of any such week, and the individual shall have no further right to any balance in that Extended Benefit Account.". I did in fact start a subsequent Regular Compensation State Ui claim on (ENTER YOUR Benefit Start Date HERE), after payments on my first EUC Account were halted and terminated (ENTER DATE HERE), leaving me no further entitlement to ANY remaining balance to these EUC Funds.